I. GENERAL INFORMATION

Via the website “www.missimmo.com” (here in after referred to as the “Site”), IDW-MISSiMMO may collect the personal data of any person (hereinafter referred to as “the User”) making an online application. The collection as well as the processing of personal data transmitted by the User to IDW-MISSiMMO during the online application is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978 (as amended).

 

II. RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION,

DELETION AND OPPOSITION TO TREATMENT

The User has a right to access, rectify as well as delete personal information about him. As well as the possibility of opposing the processing of his data. Which he can exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address. IDW-MISSIMMO, Rue du seaside – Gustavia – 97133 Saint-Barthélemy, France or at the following e-mail address: info@missimmo.com

 

III. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Purposes of data collection

The purpose of the collection of personal data is to enable Users to make online requests for villas offered by IDW-MISSiMMO. The essential information to answer the requests of the Users is their name, first name, address, email of the User.

 

3.2 Retention of personal data

IDW-MISSiMMO undertakes to use the personal data of the Users only for the duration necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described above, and at most for a period of three (3) years from the last transaction requested by the User and requiring the processing of his personal data.

 

3.3 Recipients of the data

IDW-MISSiMMO is the recipient of the personal data of Users. IDW-MISSiMMO only transmits the data of a User to a third party when:
The User has given his prior consent to IDW-MISSiMMO for the sharing of his data with this third party;
IDW-MISSiMMO must share the data with this third party to provide the service requested by the User or respond to his request;
IDW-MISSiMMO is ordered by a judicial authority or other competent administrative authority to provide the data in question.

 

3.4 Security and confidentiality of personal data

IDW-MISSiMMO has endeavored to put in place all the necessary measures to preserve the confidentiality as well as security of the User’s personal data processed in addition to prevent them from being altered, damaged, destroyed or unauthorized third parties having access to them.

Area
  • St Barth
    • Colombier
    • Gustavia
    • Pointe Milou
    • St Jean
    • Toiny
Bedroom(s)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Collections
  • Around-Gustavia
  • Contemporary Design
  • Deluxe Villas
  • Family Homes
  • Holidays in France
  • Romantic Getaway
  • Steps from the Ocean
  • Sunset Views
  • Tropical Trends
Search
Area
  • France
    • Brittany
    • French Riviera
  • St Barth
    • Anse des Cayes
    • Colombier
    • Dévé
    • Flamands
    • Grand Fond
    • Grand-Cul-de-Sac
    • Gustavia
    • Lorient
    • Lurin
    • Marigot
    • Merlette
    • Petit-Cul-de-Sac
    • Pointe Milou
    • Saline
    • St Jean
    • St Jean Beach
    • Toiny
    • Vitet
Bedroom(s)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Collections
  • Around-Gustavia
  • Contemporary Design
  • Deluxe Villas
  • Family Homes
  • Holidays in France
  • Romantic Getaway
  • Steps from the Ocean
  • Sunset Views
  • Tropical Trends
Search
Area
Bedroom(s)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
Collections
  • Around-Gustavia
  • Contemporary Design
  • Deluxe Villas
  • Family Homes
  • Holidays in France
  • Romantic Getaway
  • Steps from the Ocean
  • Sunset Views
  • Tropical Trends
Search
Search

#Missimmostbarts

Follow us on instagram

Something is wrong.
Instagram token error.
Load More